Group Exercise Schedules Group Ex Schedule July 2019
Group Fitness Schedule
July 2019
New Day
Monday
*Cycle
6:00-7:00AM
Tuesday
*BodyPump
6:00-7:00AM
Yoga/Pilates Fusion
8:10-9:10AM
Candy *Gentle Yoga
9:20-10:20AM
New Instructor
Wednesday
Kerry *Cycle
6:00-7:00AM Sherry
*Gentle Yoga
8:10-9:10AM Maria Pilates
8:10-9:10AM Candy/Dee
Dee Pilates
9:15-10:00AM Kerry *BodyPump
9:20-10:20AM Lindsay
Muscle Conditioning BG
9:20-10:20AM
Amy Body Combat
9:20-10:20AM Paula *Gentle Yoga
9:20-10:20AM Dee
Sweat and Sculpt
DS
10:30-11:15AM Gina B. DS
Flow Yoga
10:00-11:00AM Mackenzie Barre
9:30-10:15AM Fit & Fab
10:30-11:30AM Henry Fit & Fab
10:30-11:30AM Dee Fit & Fab
10:30-11:30AM *Cycle
12:15-1:15PM Amy CXWorx
10:35-11:05AM Silver Sneakers
1:30-2:30PM Dee Mindful Yoga
12:15-1:15PM Silver Sneakers
2:30-3:30PM Dee
Tim D.
BG
Thursday
*BodyPump
6:00-7:00AM
Friday
BG
Preston
*Cycle
9:15-10:15AM Joyce G.
DS
Flow Yoga
9:15-10:15AM Mackenzie Pilates
8:10-9:10AM Dee *Gentle Yoga
9:20-10:20AM Dee
*Cycle
9:20-10:20AM Kristi *BodyPump
9:20-10:20AM Jill *BodyPump
9:30-10:30AM Staff
BodyCombat
9:20-10:20AM Paula *Gentle Yoga
9:20-10:20AM Dee CXWorx
10:35-11:05AM Linda
Dee Fit & Fab
10:30-11:30AM Henry Fit & Fab
10:30-11:30AM Henry/Preston ZUMBA
11:10AM-12:10PM Monica
Linda *Cycle
12:15-1:15PM Joyce G. CXWorx
10:35-11:05AM Linda Barre
10:30-11:15AM Flow Yoga
12:15-1:15PM Nora ZUMBA
12:20-1:20PM P’Nut Gentle Flow Yoga
12:15-1:15PM Silver Sneakers Yoga
1:30-2:30PM
Dee Silver Sneakers
1:30-2:30PM Henry Silver Sneakers Yoga
1:30-2:30PM
Dee *Cycle
12:15-1:15PM Step
4:30-5:30PM Henry Silver Sneakers
2:30-3:30PM Henry Pilates
5:30-6:30PM Dee Silver Sneakers
1:30-2:30PM
BG
BG
DS
Bethany
BG
Dee
Monica *BodyPump
5:30-6:30PM Ben Pilates
5:30-6:30PM Carol Ann *BodyPump
4:30-5:30PM Margaret *Cycle
6:00-7:00PM Deirdre/Joyce G.
*Cycle
6:00-7:00PM Amy H. ZUMBA
6:30-7:30PM Monica CXWorx
5:35-6:05PM Linda *BodyPump
6:15-7:15PM Ashtanga Yoga
DS
6:30-7:30PM Mackenzie Gentle Yoga
6:30-7:30PM Dee Mindful Yoga
6:30-7:30PM Annie ZUMBA
6:30-7:30PM CXWorx
6:35-7:05PM Running Club
5:30-6:30PM
BG
Linda
Dee
Siv
Dione
Barre
5:30-6:15PM
DS
Joyce W.
Pilates
8:15-9:15AM
Mindful Yoga
6:00-7:00AM
DS
Mindful Yoga
6:00-7:00AM
*Cycle
6:00-7:00AM
Saturday
DS
BG
DS
Nadya
ZUMBA
11:30AM-12:30PM
Jill
Michael
BG
Candy
Sunday
Intermediate Step
9:00-10:00AM
Henry
Dee *Cycle
9:30-10:30AM Kerry Fit & Fab
10:30-11:30AM Henry
Ben BOOTCAMP
10:30-11:30AM Amy
Jill ZUMBA
12:00-1:00PM
CXWorx
4:30-5:00PM
BG
Check out this FREE training
Charles program for Weinstein JCC members!
Please see our signs around the Center for the abbreviated Group Ex schedule for Thursday, July 4.
NEW! VIRTUAL CYCLE CLASSES
These classes are completely FREE and will be at
scheduled times each week (visit our website or see
flyer around the Center for class times) and taught
on the new projection system in the cycle studio. No
instructor will be present. Bike at your own risk.
Limit 16 participants. More info at weinsteinjcc.org!
Amy
Monica/
Elizabeth
Gentle Yoga
3:30-4:30PM P’Nut
Flow Yoga
4:30-5:30PM P’Nut
See reverse for class
descriptions and
our fitness key.
All classes are in
Group Exercise Room
unless noted by “BG”
(Banks Gym) or “DS”
(Dance Studio).