Group Exercise Schedules Group Ex Schedule June 2019
Group Fitness Schedule
June 2019
Monday
*Cycle
6:00-7:00AM
Tuesday
Wednesday
*BodyPump
6:00-7:00AM Kerry *Cycle
6:00-7:00AM Sherry
Yoga/Pilates Fusion
8:10-9:10AM
Candy *Gentle Yoga
8:10-9:10AM Maria Pilates
8:10-9:10AM Candy/Dee
*Gentle Yoga
9:20-10:20AM Pilates
9:15-10:00AM Kerry *BodyPump
9:20-10:20AM Lindsay
Muscle Conditioning BG
9:20-10:20AM
Amy Body Combat
9:20-10:20AM Sarah P. *Gentle Yoga
9:20-10:20AM Dee
Sweat and Sculpt
DS
10:30-11:15AM Gina B. DS
Flow Yoga
10:00-11:00AM Mackenzie Barre
9:30-10:15AM Bethany
Fit & Fab
10:30-11:30AM Henry Fit & Fab
10:30-11:30AM Dee Fit & Fab
10:30-11:30AM *Cycle
12:15-1:15PM Amy CXWorx
10:35-11:05AM Linda Silver Sneakers
1:30-2:30PM Dee Gentle Flow Yoga
12:15-1:15PM Dee Silver Sneakers Yoga
1:30-2:30PM
Dee Step
4:30-5:30PM Henry
Silver Sneakers
2:30-3:30PM
Tim D.
Dee
BG
DS
BG
Dee
BG
DS
Thursday
*BodyPump
6:00-7:00AM
Friday
BG
Preston
Mindful Yoga
6:00-7:00AM
DS
Flow Yoga
9:15-10:15AM Mackenzie Pilates
8:10-9:10AM Dee *Gentle Yoga
9:20-10:20AM
*Cycle
9:20-10:20AM Kristi *BodyPump
9:20-10:20AM BodyCombat
9:20-10:20AM Sarah P. *Gentle Yoga
9:20-10:20AM Jill Staff
Dee CXWorx
10:35-11:05AM Linda
Fit & Fab
10:30-11:30AM Henry/Preston ZUMBA
11:10AM-12:10PM Monica
Flow Yoga
12:15-1:15PM Fit & Fab
10:30-11:30AM Henry *Cycle
12:15-1:15PM Joyce G. CXWorx
10:35-11:05AM Linda Barre
10:30-11:15AM
ZUMBA
12:20-1:20PM P’Nut Mindful Yoga
12:15-1:15PM Nora ZUMBA
11:30AM-12:30PM
Silver Sneakers
1:30-2:30PM Henry Silver Sneakers Yoga
1:30-2:30PM
Dee *Cycle
12:15-1:15PM
Silver Sneakers
2:30-3:30PM Henry Pilates
5:30-6:30PM Dee Silver Sneakers
1:30-2:30PM
BG
Pilates
5:30-6:30PM Carol Ann *BodyPump
4:30-5:30PM Margaret *Cycle
6:00-7:00PM Deirdre/Joyce G.
*Cycle
6:00-7:00PM Amy H. ZUMBA
6:30-7:30PM Monica CXWorx
5:35-6:05PM Linda *BodyPump
6:15-7:15PM Ashtanga Yoga
DS
6:30-7:30PM Mackenzie Gentle Yoga
6:30-7:30PM Dee Mindful Yoga
6:30-7:30PM Annie ZUMBA
6:30-7:30PM CXWorx
6:35-7:05PM Running Club
5:30-6:30PM
Check out this FREE training
Charles program for Weinstein JCC members!
DS
Nadya
Jill
Michael
BG
Candy
Sunday
Intermediate Step
9:00-10:00AM
Henry
Dee *Cycle
9:30-10:30AM Kerry Fit & Fab
10:30-11:30AM Henry
Ben BOOTCAMP
10:30-11:30AM Amy
Jill ZUMBA
12:00-1:00PM
CXWorx
4:30-5:00PM
BG
This color signifies a
new instructor
Challenge yourself with small group training (SGT) this summer!
*Please remember
to reserve your spot
for Cycle, BodyPump
and morning Gentle
Yoga classes by
signing-up at the
Front Desk as equip-
ment and space are
limited.
Dee
*BodyPump
9:30-10:30AM
BG
Dee Ben
Linda
Dee
*Cycle
9:15-10:15AM Joyce G.
*BodyPump
5:30-6:30PM
DS
Pilates
8:15-9:15AM
Siv Monica
BG
Joyce W.
Mindful Yoga
6:00-7:00AM
Dione
Barre
5:30-6:15PM
DS
*Cycle
6:00-7:00AM
Saturday
Amy
Monica/
Elizabeth
Gentle Yoga
3:30-4:30PM P’Nut
Flow Yoga
4:30-5:30PM P’Nut
See reverse for class
descriptions and
our fitness key.
All classes are in
Group Exercise Room
unless noted by “BG”
(Banks Gym) or “DS”
(Dance Studio).