DECEMBER 2016 GROUP FITNESS SCHEDULE WEINSTEIN JCC
MONDAY
Cycle Fusion
6:00 AM
Instructor: Mary Jo
Yoga/Pilates Fusion
8:10 AM
Instructor: Candy
Gentle Yoga
9:20 AM
Instructor: Dee
Muscle Conditioning
9:20 AM • Banks Gym
Instructor: Amy
Fit & Fab
10:30 AM
Instructor: Henry
Barre Fitness
10:30 AM • Dance Studio
Instructor: Julie
Cycle
12:15 PM
Instructor: Amy
1:30 & 2:30 PM
Instructor: Michele
5:30 PM • Banks Gym
Instructor: Ben
5:30 PM
Instructor: Jill
Barre Pilates
5:30 PM • Dance Studio
Instructor: Bethany/Monica
Yoga Fit
6:30 PM
Instructor: Annette
6:35 PM • Banks Gym
Instructor: Linda
Ashtanga Yoga
7:30 PM • Dance Studio
Instructor: Mackenzie
TUESDAY
6:00 AM • Banks Gym
Instructor: Daniel
Flow Yoga
9:15 AM • Dance Studio
Instructor: Shannon
BodyCombat
9:20 AM
Instructor: Sarah P.
Fit & Fab
10:30 AM
Instructor: Dee
10:35 AM • Banks Gym
Instructor: Linda
Gentle Flow Yoga
12:15 PM
Instructor: Dee
Yoga 1:30 PM
Instructor: Michele
4:30 PM
Instructor: Jill
Cycle
5:30 PM
Instructor: Charles
Pilates
5:30 PM
Instructor: Carol Ann
ZUMBA
6:30 PM
Instructor: Monica
Cycle
6:30 PM
Instructor: Charles
Gentle Yoga
6:30 PM • Dance Studio
Instructor: Annette
All classes are held in
the Group Exercise Room
unless otherwise noted.
WEDNESDAY
Cycle
6:00 AM
Instructor: Sherry
Pilates
8:10 AM
Instructor: Candy/Carol Ann
THURSDAY
6:00 AM • Banks Gym
Instructor: Preston
Fit & Fab
10:30 AM
Instructor: Dee
7:15 AM • Banks Gym
Instructor: Torski
Flow Yoga
9:15 AM
Instructor: Shannon
Cycle
9:20 AM
Instructor: Aleen
Fit & Fab
10:30 AM
Instructor: Henry
Cycle
12:15 PM
Instructor: Amy/Aleen
Zumba
12:20 PM
Instructor: Jill
10:35 AM • Banks Gym
Instructor: Linda
Mindful Yoga
12:15 PM
Instructor: Nora
Gentle Yoga
9:20 AM
Instructor: Dee
9:20 AM • Banks Gym
Instructor: Sarah P.
1:30 & 2:30 PM
Instructor: Michele
4:30 PM • Banks Gym
Instructor: Jill
CIZE (NEW!)
5:15 PM
Instructor: Torski
5:30 PM • Banks Gym
Instructor: Linda
Foundational Yoga
6:30 PM
Instructor: Karen
Yoga 1:30 PM
Instructor: Dee
4:30 PM
Instructor: Jill
Pilates
5:30 PM
Instructor: Dee
Cycle Core
6:00 PM
Instructor: Charles
6:15 PM
Instructor: Ben
ZUMBA
6:30 PM
Instructor: Monica
Gentle Yoga
6:30 PM • Dance Studio
Instructor: Annette
FRIDAY
SATURDAY
Cycle
6:00 AM
Instructor: Joyce W.
Mindful Yoga
6:00 AM
Instructor: Siv
Pilates
8:10 AM
Instructor: Dee/Carol Ann
Gentle Yoga
9:20 AM
Instructor: Michele
Pilates
8:15 AM
Instructor: Carol Ann/Dee
Cycle
9:15 AM
Instructor: Joyce G.
Gentle Yoga
9:20 AM
Instructor: Dee
9:20 AM • Banks Gym
Instructor: Sarah P.
Fit & Fab
10:30 AM
Instructor: Henry/Preston
Barre Pilates
11:15 AM • Dance Studio
Instructor: Julie
Cycle
12:15 PM
Instructor: Katie
ZUMBA
12:20 PM
Instructor: Jill
1:30 PM
Instructor: Dee
Holiday Schedule
(Sunday, Dec. 25)
8:15 Gentle Yoga-Dee
9:30 Cycle-Amy
10:30 BOOTCAMP-Amy
12:30 Zumba-Alison L.
Sunday, December 18
8:30 am 11:30 am
9:30 AM • Banks Gym
Instructor: Jill
10:35 AM
Instructor: Linda
ZUMBA
11:10 AM
Instructor: Monica
Flow Yoga
12:15 PM
Instructor: Candy
SUNDAY
Intermediate Step
9:00 AM
Instructor: Henry
Cycle
9:30 AM
Instructor: Deirdre/Amy
9:30 AM • Banks Gym
Instructor: Torski
Fit & Fab
10:30 AM
Instructor: Henry
BOOTCAMP
10:30 AM
Instructor: Amy
ZUMBA
12:30 PM
Instructor: Monica
Gentle Yoga
3:30 PM
Instructor: Dee/Staff
Flow Yoga
4:30 PM
Instructor: Dee/Staff